Nieuws
Now Reading
Nominaties Dutch Game Awards zijn bekend
0

Nominaties Dutch Game Awards zijn bekend

by Redactie2 september, 2016

De jury bestaande uit Astrid Huntjes (Spil Games), Ellis Bartholomeus (Ellis in Wonderland), Ronnie Nellis (Team6), Menno Deen (Game designer, docent & onderzoeker), JP Vaughn (CodeGlue) en Amon Havers (Age Network), speelden zich de afgelopen maanden door alle 92 inzendingen heen. Voor 14 categorieën kozen ze de winnaars. Wie dat zijn horen we op 27 september tijdens het Dutch Game Awards diner. Hier alvast de games die een kans maken.

Best Core Entertainment Game

FRU – Through Games
Metrico+ – Digital Dream
Renowned Explorers – Abbey Games

Best Casual Entertainment Game

Curve Fever 2 – Curve Fever
Galaga Wars – Paladin Studios
Heart’s Medicine – Time to Heal – Blue Giraffe Games & GameHouse
Sky Chasers – Lucky Kat Studios

Best Serious Game

AH Dino’s – Little Chicken Game Company &samhoud media
HELD – Hartstichting i.s.m. TU Delft
Wijk & Water Battle – Grendel Games
Wind Tales – Wind Tales

Best Art Direction

Beyond Eyes – tiger & squid
Metrico+ – Digital Dreams
Wind Tales – Wind Tales

Best Student Art Direction

Heroes & Heretics – Tempest – NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences
Pine – Twirlbound – NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences
Rogues with Benefits – The Rogues – HKU University of the Arts Utrecht

Best Technical Achievement

AH Dino’s – Little Chicken Game Company &samhoud media
Rise of the Tomb Raider – Nixxes Software
Wijk & Water Battle – Grendel Games

Best Student Technical Achievement

Heroes & Heretics – Tempest – NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences
R.A.D – Thunder Games – Saxion University of Applied Sciences
Rogues with Benefits – The Rogues – HKU University of the Arts Utrecht

Best Music & Audio

Beyond Eyes – tiger & squid
Fragments of Him – Sassybot
Lumini – Speelbaars
Old Spice Youland – MediaMonks

Best Co-production

AH Dino’s – Little Chicken Game Company and &samhoud media
Rise of the Tomb Raider – Nixxes Software & Crystal Dynamics
Superboer – Gamious, Courage and MAD Multimedia

Best Entertainment Game Design

FRU – Through Games
Metrico+ – Digital Dreams
Turmoil – Gamious

Best Applied Game Design

Corpus VR – inMotion VR
Superboer – Gamious, Courage and MAD Multimedia
Wind Tales – Wind Tales

Best Student Game Design

Heroes & Heretics – Tempest – NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences
Rogues with Benefits – The Rogues – HKU University of the Arts Utrecht
Soul Knight – Nether Games – NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences

Best Economic Achievement

AH Dino’s – Little Chicken Game Company &samhoud media
Governor of Poker 3 – OrangeGames
Rise of the Tomb Raider – Nixxes Software

Special Award

360 Tropic Degrees – DROPSTUF MEDIA ism The Virtual Dutch Men
Fragments of Him – Sassybot
Lieve Oma – Florian Veltman
The Port Game – Sherlocked

Beste Live Stream en Beste On Demand Video

Voor de Beste Live Stream en Beste On Demand Video categorieën waren te weinig aanmeldingen, waardoor deze zijn komen te vervallen.

 

About The Author
Redactie
Redactie